Privacy Policy

LusExpert Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Introduction

The administrator of personal data of LUS.expert (hereinafter referred to as the Administrator), which is responsible for ensuring the security of your personal data is:

AHU DB
Dariusz Buda
Ul. Główna 1A
83-200 Starogard Gdański
NIP 5920014523
REGON 190895363

LUS.expert (collectively referred to herein as "we", "our" or "us"), recognize the importance of protecting personal data we may collect from visitors and any other individual or entity ("Users", "you", or "your") who visit our websites. This Privacy Policy applies to data collection by LUS.expert and shall apply to your use of the website, www.LUS.expert and other LUS.expert -related sites, apps, communications, capabilities and services ("Services") accessible on or by any top-level LUS.expert domain owned by us (each, a "Site" and collectively the "Sites"), but excluding services that state that they are offered under a different privacy policy. However, our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you, or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services.

Our Privacy Policy explains: (a) what information we collect and what are the legal basis for processing of your data (b) how we use that information (c) why we process it (d) how we may share it (e) for how long we process your personal data and f) what right do you have concerning your personal data being processed by us.

Please familiarize yourself with our privacy practices. Let us know if you have any questions. By using the sites, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the sites.

Irrespective of which country you live in, if you authorize us to process your personal data, you agree that we do that in Poland where is our registered office and any other country where we or our providers with whom we share your personal data (please see below), operate.

You are provided us with your personal data on a voluntary basis. You are not obligated to provide us your personal data, however if your access to our Site will be limited and you will not be able to make any purchase on our Site. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please submit a request to privacy@lus.expert.

Information We Collect

We collect information, including personal data, to provide better services to all our Users and to be able to deliver to you our products . We use the term “Personal Data” to refer to any information that identifies or can be used to identify you. Examples of personal data include: home address, full name, specialization, company data and taxpayer number, email address, date of birth, your login name, information about your device, and certain metadata.

"Sensitive Personal Data" refers to a smaller subset of personal data which is considered more sensitive to the individual, such as race and ethnic origin, trade-union membership, genetic or biometric information, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, physical or mental health information, medical insurance data, or sexual orientation. LUS.expert does not collect or use Sensitive Personal Data and asks that you do not provide Sensitive Personal Data to us.

LUS.expert collect Personal Data in the following ways:

1. Information You Give to Us

You may choose to provide us with personal data about yourself, including your name, billing address, shipping address, email, phone number, zip or postal code, and user name and password, by completing forms on our website, such as when you request information about our Services, create an account and register, or purchase a product, report a problem. In order to complete the purchase of a product, an online credit card transaction may also be required. During this process, you may provide us with the first and last name of the payment card owner, credit card billing address, payment card number, payment card expiration date, card verification value (“CVV”), shipping address, phone number and email.

Please note that if you do not provide us with Personal Data, your ability to use certain aspects of our products and services may be limited or excluded.

2. Information We Obtain from Your Use of Our Services

We collect certain information automatically, such as your operating system version, browser type, and internet service provider. When you use our Site, we automatically collect and store this information in service logs. This includes: details of how you used our Site; Internet protocol address; and cookies that uniquely identify your browser. We may also collect and process information about your actual location. The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may or may not include Personal Data, but we may maintain it or associate it with Personal Data we collect in other ways or receive from third parties.

3. Companies, Workplace, Universities and School Provided Information

Upon your consent, others engaging our services for your use, such as your employer or your school, may provide us with your personal data which is necessary for giving you the access to the Services that they purchase for use by their workers or students. In such cases, such institutions may review and manage your use of the services, including limiting or denying your access to our portal.

4. Cookies and Similar Technologies

We and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit one of our services, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. We also use these technologies to collect and store information when you interact with services from our partners, such as advertising services. Our third party advertising and analytics partners include Google. The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include: Google Analytics (statistical data) and Cookie about accepting Cookies.

For more information about our use of cookies, including details on how to opt-out of certain cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Web Beacons . Pages of our services or our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as pixel tags, clear gifs, and single-pixel gifs). They permit us (for example) to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Clickstream Data . Clickstream data is information collected by our computers when you request Web pages from the Sites. Clickstream data may include information such as: the time spent viewing the page, the page served, source of the request, type of browser making the request, the preceding page viewed and similar information. Clickstream data permits us to analyze how visitors arrive at the Sites, what type of content is popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of content on the sites.

How We Use Information We Collect

We use your personal data in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or/and authorized by you, including for the following purposes: to create and maintain your account on our Site, to execute a purchase of selected product by you, to inform you about services available from LUS.expert; to authorize access to our websites and services; to provide you with Services and Products; to respond to and support users regarding their use of the Sites and Services, to administer content, promotion, sweepstakes, surveys, voting polls or other Site features; to comply with all applicable legal requirements; to improve our customer service; to offer and administer programs; to communicate about, and administer your participation in, special programs, surveys, contests, online campaigns, online programs, sweepstakes, and other offers or promotions, and to deliver pertinent emails. We use the information we collect from our Sites to provide, maintain, and improve our portal, to develop new services, and to protect us and our users from harmful activity.

We use information collected from cookies and other technologies, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. We may use your personal information to see which web pages you visit at our website, which website you visited before coming to our site, and where you go after you leave our site. We can develop statistics that help us understand how our visitors use our site and how to improve it. We may also use the information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection. We will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those set out in this Privacy Policy.

Our Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data

We process your personal data on the following legal bases:

1. Your consent to collection and use personal data;

2. Out of necessity for the performance of an agreement between us and you, such as your agreement to use our Services or your request for Products;

3. Out of necessity for compliance with a legal obligation to which the lus.expert is subject;

4. Our legitimate business interest, including but not limited to the following circumstances where collecting or using Personal Data is necessary for:

a) Product development and enhancement, where the processing enables LUS.expert to enhance, modify, personalize, or otherwise improve our services and communications for the benefit of our users, and to better understand how people interact with our Sites;

b) Intra-organization transfers of client data for administrative purposes;

c) Communications and marketing, including processing data for direct marketing purposes,

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is:
- art. 6 par. 1 lit. a), b), c) and f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and currently applicable national law, in particular Polish Act on the Protection of Personal Data of 10 of May 2018 (Journal of Laws of 2018 item 1000)

LUS.expert and information we share

We do not share personal information with third companies, organizations and individuals unless one of the following circumstances applies:

1. With your consent, if this is necessary for the purpose of entering into and execution of the purchase agreement between you and lus.expert.

2. We provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or partners to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. These third parties include payment processors, such as financial institutions and their vendors and contractors that process transactions, including PayPal. It is our policy to only share Personal Data with contractors, service providers and other third parties who are bound by contractual obligations to keep Personal Data confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
We do not share personal information with third parties for their own marketing purposes.

3. Enterprise accounts. If applicable, a company, your employer, university or school may offer you access to our Services. In such case, your employer, university or school can review and manage your use of such enterprise Services. By using enterprise accounts you agree that we share your personal data and information on your usage of the services with enterprise which is buying the service for your benefit.

4. We may share aggregate and anonymized Personal Data to third parties in order to promote or describe use of the Sites, for research, marketing, advertising, or similar purposes.

Our Retention of Your Personal Data

We may retain your Personal Data for a period of time consistent with the original purpose for collection. We keep your Personal Data for no longer than reasonably necessary for your use of our programs and Services and for a reasonable period of time afterward which is necessary for proper settlements and until expiration of limitation period of possible claims arising out of performing services.

If we process your personal data based on your consent, we may process them until your consent is withdrawn by you (for example if you create an account on our Site). If we process your personal data for the purpose of executing an agreement with you, we will process your data as long as such agreement is executed and until expiration of limitation period. We also may retain your Personal Data during the period of time needed for us to pursue our legitimate business interests, conduct audits, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. We retain your Personal Data even after executing agreement with you or after you have closed your account if reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including law enforcement requests), resolve disputes, expiry of limitation period, meet regulatory requirements. In addition, we will retain de-personalized information after your account has been closed.

Your Right

You have the following rights concerning your personal data:

1. The right to be informed. You are entitled to be informed of the use of your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy provides such information to you.

2. The right of access. You have the right to request a copy of your Personal Data which we hold about you.

3. The right to withdraw your consent. If we process your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

4. The right of correction. You have the right to request correction or changes of your Personal Data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date.

5. The right to restriction of processing if:

a) you contest the accuracy of your data,

b) the processing is unlawful but instead of erasing you chose restriction of your data,

c) lus.expert no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of the processing,

d) you have objected to processing your data by lus.expert until such objection is evaluated.

6. The right to refuse to be subjected to automated decision making, including profiling. You have the right not to be subject to a decision and insist on human intervention if the decision is based on automated processing and produces a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you.

7. The right to data portability. You have the right to a “portable” copy of your Personal Data that you have submitted to us. Generally, this means your right to request that we move, copy or transmit your Personal Data stored on our servers / IT environment to another service provider’s servers / IT environment.

8. The right to be forgotten. You have the right to request us, at any time, to delete your Personal Data from our servers and to erase your Personal Data when it is no longer necessary for us to retain such data. In such case we can keep some of your data to the extent that processing is necessary: for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by relevant law to which we lus.expert is subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

9. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

You may also contact us using the contact information below, and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws.

Data change or deleting Your Information

You may update and/or correct information about yourself by making changes to your profile, or emailing us at privacy@lus.expert. If you completely delete all such information, then your account may become deactivated. We may retain an archived copy of your records in accordance with the rules provided in this Privacy Policy.

Protection of Personal Data

LUS.expert maintains administrative, physical and technical safeguards designed to protect the User's Personal Data and information against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, access, alteration, disclosure or use. We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk, taking into account technological reality, the scope, context, cost, and purposes of processing weighted against the severity and likelihood that the processing could threaten individual rights and/or freedoms. For example: LUS.expert use commercially reasonable security measures such as encryption, firewalls, and Secure Socket Layer software (SSL) or hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) to protect Personal Data.

If LUS.expert collects account information for payment, LUS.expert will use the information only to complete the task for which the account information was offered.

Third Party Links

The Sites may contain links to webpages operated by parties other than LUS.expert (so called Third Party Links). We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or/and the privacy policies or/and other practices of such websites. Our inclusion of links to such websites does not imply any association with their operators any endorsement of the material on such websites or any endorsement of the material on such websites. It is up to the User to take precautions to ensure that whatever links the User selects or software the User downloads is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, defects and other items of a destructive nature. These services and websites may have their own privacy policies, which the User will be subject to upon linking to the third party's website. LUS.expert strongly recommends that each User review the third party's terms and policies.

Age of Users

The Site is NOT intended for use by children below 18. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data about visitors who are under the age of 18. If a child has provided us with Personal Data, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us to have the information deleted from our records. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 18, please contact us at privacy@lus.expert. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected the personal information of a child under 18, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Direct Marketing and "Do Not Track" Signals

LUS.expert does not track its users over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising.

We do not disclose personal information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page. If the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services or programs, email notification). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us via email or writing to us at the address below:

Send e-mail to: privacy@lus.expert

Send mail to our address:

AHU DB
Dariusz Buda
Ul. Główna 1A
83-200 Starogard Gd.
Poland

Polityka prywatności

Postanowienia ogólne

Administratorem danych osobowych portalu LUS.expert (dalej jako „Administrator” oraz „LUS.expert”) odpowiedzialnym za bezpieczeństwo i ochronę danych osobowych użytkowników jest:

AHU DB
Dariusz Buda
Ul. Główna 1A
83-200 Starogard Gdański
NIP 5920014523
REGON 190895363

LUS.expert uznaje znaczenie ochrony danych osobowych osób, które odwiedzają i korzystają z naszego portalu (dalej „Użytkownicy”). Niniejsza Polityka prywatności reguluje zasady gromadzenia danych przez LUS.expert, a także zasady korzystania przez Użytkowników ze strony internetowej www.LUS.expert i innych witryn związanych z LUS.expert, a także aplikacji i usług powiązanych dostępnych na naszym portalu ("Usługi"), z wyłączeniem usług, które wyraźnie poddane są pod zasady określone przez inne polityki prywatności. Nasza Polityka prywatności nie dotyczy usług oferowanych przez inne firmy lub osoby, w tym w odniesieniu do produktów lub witryn, które mogą być wyświetlane użytkownikowi na naszej stronie lub na stronach, do których linki znajdują się na naszym portalu.

Nasza Polityka prywatności nie reguluje zasad działania firm i podmiotów trzecich, które zamieszczają reklamy naszego portalu.

Nasza Polityka prywatności zawiera następujące informacje:

a) jakie dane osobowe przetwarzamy i na jakiej podstawie prawnej,

b) jak wykorzystujemy zgromadzone dane osobowe,

c) w jakim celu przetwarzamy dane osobowe,

d) komu udostępniamy dane osobowe,

e) jad długo przetwarzamy dane osobowe,

f) jakie prawa przysługują użytkownikom w zakresie przetwarzania ich danych osobowych przez LUS.expert.

Użytkownicy powinni zapoznać się z treścią niniejszej Polityki. W przypadku jakichkolwiek pytań prosimy o kontakt z lus.expert. Odwiedzając i korzystając z naszego Portalu użytkownik wyraża zgodę na niniejszą Politykę prywatności. Jeśli użytkownik nie wyraża zgody na niniejszą Politykę prywatności proszony jest o opuszczenie naszego portalu.

Niezależnie od kraju zamieszkania użytkownika, użytkownicy akceptują, iż lus.expert będzie przetwarzał ich dane osobowe w Polsce, gdzie lus.expert ma swoją siedzibę oraz w innych krajach, w których lus.expert oraz nasi partnerzy, którym udostępniamy dane osobowe użytkowników, prowadzą swoją działalność gospodarczą.

Każdy użytkownik przekazuje nam swoje dane osobowe dobrowolnie, godząc się na to. Użytkownik nie jest zobowiązany do udostępnienia swoich danych, jednakże, w takim przypadku dostęp do funkcjonalności portalu będzie ograniczony, a użytkownik nie będzie mógł dokonać zakupu oferowanych przez nas produktów.

W przypadku jakichkolwiek pytań lub komentarzy prosimy o kontakt pod adresem: privacy@lus.expert.

Gromadzone dane

Lus.expert gromadzi informacje o użytkownikach, w tym ich dane osobowe w celu wykonania umowy sprzedaży naszych produktów oraz celem podwyższenia jakości świadczonych przez nas usług. Termin dane osobowe oznacza wszelkie informacje, które identyfikują osobę lub mogą służyć do jej identyfikacji. Przykładowo dane osobowe są to: adres zamieszkania, imię i nazwisko, wykonywany zawód, miejsce pracy, numer identyfikacji podatkowej, adres email, data urodzenia, numer PESEL, login, informacje dotyczące sprzętu komputerowego oraz niektóre metadane.

Wrażliwe dane osobowe dotyczą pewnej kategorii danych osobowych, podlegających szczególnej ochronie z uwagi na swoją naturę, takie jak rasa, pochodzenie etniczne, przynależność do związków zawodowych, dane genetyczne i biometryczne, opinie polityczne, wierzenia religijne, światopogląd, informacje o stanie zdrowia, dane medyczne, orientacja seksualna. LUS.expert nie gromadzi danych wrażliwych i prosimy użytkowników o nieprzekazywanie nam takich danych.

Lus.expert przechowuje dane:

1. Dane osobowe udostępnione przez samych użytkowników, których dane dotyczą

Użytkownicy udostępniają nam swoje dane osobowe w postaci swojego imienia i nazwiska, adresu zamieszkania i dostawy, adresu email, numeru telefonu, kodu pocztowego, loginu i hasła, podczas wypełniania formularza rejestracyjnego lub kontaktowego dostępnego na naszej stronie internetowej, w celu wysłania zapytania, założenia konta, zakupu produktu, zgłoszenia problemu.

W celu dokonania zakupu naszych produktów lus.expert użytkownicy mogą być proszeni do podania danych dotyczących karty kredytowej w zakresie: imię i nazwisko oraz adres posiadacza karty kredytowej, numer karty kredytowej, daty ważności karty, numer CVV, adres dostawy, numer telefonu oraz adres email.

Lus.expert zwraca uwagę, iż niepodanie przez użytkownika danych osobowych, może spowodować, iż użytkownik nie będzie miał dostępu lub będzie miał ograniczony dostęp do naszych usług i produktów.

2. Dane uzyskane w związku z korzystaniem z naszego portalu

Lus.expert gromadzi pewne informacje automatycznie, są to informacje o wersji systemu operacyjnego, typie przeglądarki i dostawcy usług internetowych. Podczas korzystania z naszej witryny automatycznie gromadzimy i przechowujemy te informacje w pamięci naszego systemu. Informacje te zawierają: sposób korzystania z naszej strony internetowej, adres protokołu internetowego, ciasteczka, które jednoznacznie identyfikują przeglądarkę użytkownika. Możemy również zbierać i przetwarzać informacje o aktualnej lokalizacji użytkownika. Informacje, które zbieramy automatycznie, są danymi statystycznymi i mogą, ale nie muszą, zawierać danych osobowych. Takie informacje, lus.expert może zachowywać lub kojarzyć z danymi osobowymi, które zbieramy w inny sposób lub otrzymujemy od stron trzecich.

3. Dane przekazane przez pracodawców, uczelnie oraz szkoły

Za Twoją zgodą inne podmioty, które zawierają z nami umowę, w ramach której umożliwiają uzyskanie dostępu do naszych usług indywidualnym użytkownikom, takie jak pracodawcy, uczelnie oraz szkoły, mogą przekazać nam dane osobowe indywidualnych użytkowników, co jest niezbędne do korzystania przez użytkowników z naszych usług. W takich przypadkach takie instytucje mogą przeglądać i zarządzać korzystaniem z usług, w tym ograniczaniem lub odmawianiem dostępu do naszego portalu.

4. Dane z plików cookies oraz innych technologii

My i nasi partnerzy używamy różnych technologii do zbierania i przechowywania informacji w trakcie odwiedzania portalu przez naszych użytkowników, w tym poprzez użycie plików cookies lub podobnych technologii w celu identyfikacji Twojej przeglądarki lub urządzenia.

Używamy również tych technologii do zbierania i przechowywania informacji podawanych w związku z korzystaniem z usług naszych partnerów, takich jak nasi reklamodawcy. Nasi zewnętrzni partnerzy reklamowi i analityczni to Google. Technologie, których używamy do automatycznego gromadzenia danych, mogą obejmować: Google Analytics (dane statystyczne) i plik Cookie o akceptowaniu plików cookies.

W celu uzyskania więcej informacji na temat korzystania z plików cookies, w tym o szczegółach dotyczących rezygnacji z niektórych plików cookie, prosimy o zapoznanie się z naszą Polityką plików cookies.

Sygnały nawigacyjne. Nasz portal lub nasze e-maile mogą zawierać małe pliki elektroniczne zwane sygnalizatorami sieciowymi (określane również jako znaczniki pikselowe, jasne gify i jednopikselowe gify), które pozwalają nam (na przykład) liczyć użytkowników, którzy odwiedzili nasz portal lub otworzyli wiadomości e-mail. Korzystamy z nich również dla innych celów statystycznych (na przykład rejestrowanie popularności niektórych treści witryny i weryfikacji integralności systemu i serwera).

Dane o strumieniu kliknięć - to informacje gromadzone przez nasze komputery, dotyczące sekwencji otwieranych przez użytkownika stron internetowych.

Dane o strumieniu kliknięć mogą zawierać takie informacje, jak: czas spędzony na oglądaniu strony, obsługiwana strona, źródło żądania, rodzaj przeglądarki, z której pochodzi żądanie, poprzednia strona i podobne informacje. Dane o strumieniu kliknięć pozwalają nam analizować, w jaki sposób użytkownicy docierają do naszego portalu, jaki rodzaj treści jest popularny, jaki typ odwiedzających jest zainteresowany konkretnymi rodzajami treści na naszych stronach.

W jaki sposób wykorzystujemy dane

Wykorzystujemy dane w celu, w jakim zostały przez nas zgromadzone i w zakresie posiadanej zgody na ich przetwarzanie, w tym w następujących celach: utworzenia i utrzymania konta w naszym portalu, realizacji procesu zakupu wybranego przez użytkownika produktu, poinformowania użytkownika o dostępnych usługach, autoryzacji dostępu do naszych stron internetowych i usług, zapewnienia użytkownikom naszych usług i produktów, wspierania użytkowników w zakresie korzystania z naszego portalu i usług, w celu administrowania treściami, promocjami, loteriami, ankietami, głosowaniem lub innymi funkcjami portalu, w celu wypełnienia wszystkich obowiązujących wymagań prawnych, w celu poprawy naszej obsługi klienta, oferowania i zarządzania programami, komunikowania się i zarządzania udziałem użytkownika w specjalnych programach, ankietach, konkursach, kampaniach internetowych, programach online, loteriach i innych ofertach lub promocjach oraz dostarczać trafne e-maile. Używamy informacji, które zbieramy z naszych witryn, aby zapewnić, utrzymywać i ulepszać nasz portal, opracowywać nowe usługi oraz chronić nas i naszych użytkowników przed szkodliwą działalnością.

Korzystamy z informacji zebranych z plików cookies i innych technologii, aby poprawić poziom zadowolenia użytkowników z korzystania z naszego portalu oraz ogólną jakość naszych usług. Możemy wykorzystywać Twoje dane osobowe, aby zobaczyć, które strony odwiedzasz na naszej stronie internetowej, którą stronę odwiedziłeś przed wejściem na naszą stronę i które strony odwiedzisz po opuszczeniu naszej strony. Na tej podstawie możemy opracować statystyki, które pomogą nam zrozumieć, w jaki sposób nasi użytkownicy korzystają z naszej witryny i jak ją poprawić. Możemy również wykorzystywać informacje, które uzyskamy o Tobie, w inny sposób niż wyżej opisany, o czym zostaniesz poinformowany w momencie przekazywania swoich danych. Będziemy prosić o Twoją zgodę przed użyciem informacji do celów innych niż te określone w niniejszej Polityce prywatności.

Podstawy prawne przetwarzania danych osobowych

Przetwarzamy dane osobowe:

1. na podstawie Zgody użytkownika, którego dane dotyczą

2. gdy przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do wykonania umowy, między lus.expert a użytkownikiem, którego dane dotyczą

3. gdy przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do wypełnienia obowiązku prawnego ciążącego na lus.expert

4. gdy przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów realizowanych przez lus.expert, tj.

a) do opracowywania i udoskonalania produktów, jeżeli przetwarzanie danych umożliwia LUS.expert ulepszanie, modyfikowanie, personalizowanie lub ulepszanie w inny sposób naszych usług i komunikacji z korzyścią dla naszych użytkowników, a także w celu lepszego zrozumienia sposobu interakcji użytkowników z naszym portalem;

b) do wewnątrzorganizacyjnego przekazywanie danych klienta w celach administracyjnych;

c) do komunikacji i marketingu, w tym do celów marketingu bezpośredniego

Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych są następujące przepisy:
- art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a), b),c) oraz f) Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych) oraz właściwe przepisy prawa krajowego, w szczególności polska ustawa o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 10 maja 2018r. (Dz. U. z 2018, poz. 1000).

Lus.expert i informacje, które przekazujemy innym

Nie przekazujemy Twoich danych osobowych innym osobom prawnym, organizacjom czy osobom fizycznym, poza następującymi przypadkami:

za Twoją zgodą, jeśli jest to niezbędne w celu zawarcia i wykonania umowy między użytkownikiem a lus.expert

Udostępniamy dane osobowe użytkowników naszym podmiotom stowarzyszonym lub innym zaufanym firmom lub partnerom w celu przetwarzania danych zgodnie z naszymi instrukcjami i naszą Polityką prywatności oraz wszelkimi innymi odpowiednimi środkami ochrony poufności i bezpieczeństwa. Tymi stronami trzecimi są podmioty realizujące proces płatności, takie jak instytucje finansowe oraz ich dostawcy i kontrahenci, którzy przetwarzają transakcje, w tym PayPal. Naszą zasadą jest udostępnianie danych osobowych wyłącznie tym wykonawcom, usługodawcom i innym stronom trzecim, które są zobowiązane postanowieniami umownymi do zachowania poufności danych osobowych i wykorzystania ich wyłącznie do celów, dla których je przekazujemy.
Nie przekazujemy danych osobowych użytkowników w celach marketingowych osób trzecich.

Konta firmowe. Twój pracodawca, uniwersytet lub szkoła może zaoferować ci dostęp do naszych Usług. W takim przypadku pracodawca, uniwersytet lub szkoła może przeglądać i zarządzać korzystaniem z takich usług. Korzystając z kont firmowych, zgadzasz się, że udostępniamy Twoje dane osobowe i informacje na temat korzystania z usług przedsiębiorstwu, które kupuje usługę na Twoją korzyść.

Możemy udostępniać zbiorcze i anonimowe / zanonimizowane dane osobowe stronom trzecim w celu promowania lub opisywania korzystania z naszego portalu w celach badawczych, marketingowych, reklamowych lub w podobnych celach.

Czas przechowywania danych osobowych

Możemy przechowywać dane osobowe użytkowników przez okres zgodny z pierwotnym celem gromadzenia danych. Przechowujemy dane osobowe przez okres nie dłuższy niż rozsądnie niezbędny do korzystania z naszych programów i usług a po zakończeniu świadczenia usług, przez czas niezbędny do rozliczenia usług i upływu okresu przedawnienia roszczeń wynikających z ich świadczenia.

Jeżeli podstawą przetwarzania danych jest Twoja zgoda, Twoje dane mogą być przechowywane do czasu cofnięcia Twojej zgody (np. w przypadku utworzenia konta w portalu). Jeżeli Twoje dane są przetwarzane w celu realizacji zawartej umowy z lus.expert, będziemy przetwarzać Twoje dane do czasu wykonania umowy oraz przedawnienia roszczeń wynikających z umowy. Możemy także przetwarzać Twoje dane przez czas niezbędny do zrealizowania naszych prawnie uzasadnionych interesów, prowadzenia audytów i kontroli, zapewnienia zgodności naszych działań z przepisami prawa, rozwiązywania sporów, dochodzenia roszczeń wynikających z zawartych umów.

Zachowujemy Twoje Dane Osobowe nawet po zrealizowaniu zawartej umowy lub po zamknięciu konta, jeśli jest to konieczne, aby wypełnić nasze zobowiązania prawne (w tym żądania organów ścigania), a także do czasu rozwiązania sporów, przedawnienia roszczeń oraz spełnienia wszelkich innych wymagań prawnych.

Dodatkowo, zachowamy zanonimizowane dane po zamknięciu konta przez użytkownika.

Prawa użytkowników

Każdy użytkownik ma następujące prawa:

1. Prawo do otrzymania informacji. Każdy użytkownik ma prawo do otrzymania informacji o korzystaniu z danych osobowych. Niniejsza Polityka prywatności dostarcza takich informacji.

2. Prawo dostępu. Każdy użytkownik ma prawo zażądać kopii swoich Danych Osobowych, które posiadamy o danym użytkowniku.

3. Prawo do wycofania zgody. Jeśli przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe na podstawie Twojej zgody, masz prawo wycofać swoją zgodę w dowolnym momencie. Wycofanie zgody nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania dokonanego na podstawie zgody przed jej wycofaniem.

4. Prawo do korekty: Użytkownik ma prawo żądać korekty lub zmiany danych osobowych, jeśli okaże się, że są one nieprawidłowe lub nieaktualne.

5. Masz prawo do żądania ograniczenia przetwarzania, jeżeli:

a) kwestionujesz prawidłowość swoich danych,

b) przetwarzanie jest niezgodne z prawem, ale sprzeciwiasz się usunięciu danych, żądając ograniczenia ich przetwarzania,

c) lus.expert nie potrzebuje już Twoich danych osobowych do celów przetwarzania,

d) wniosłeś sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych, do czasu rozpatrzenia sprzeciwu.

6. Prawo do odmowy podleganiu decyzji, która opiera się wyłącznie na zautomatyzowanym przetwarzaniu, w tym profilowaniu. Masz prawo nie podlegać zautomatyzowanemu podejmowaniu decyzji i żądać udziału czynnika ludzkiego, jeśli decyzja jest oparta na automatycznym przetwarzaniu i wywołuje wobec Ciebie skutki prawne lub w podobny sposób istotnie na Ciebie wpływa.

7. Prawo do przenoszenia danych: Użytkownik ma prawo do otrzymania kopii swoich danych osobowych, które nam przesłałeś w powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego. Zasadniczo oznacza to prawo do żądania przeniesienia, skopiowania lub przesłania danych osobowych przechowywanych na naszych serwerach / w środowisku IT do serwerów / środowiska IT innego dostawcy usług.

8. Prawo do bycia zapomnianym: masz prawo poprosić nas w dowolnym momencie o usunięcie Twoich danych osobowych z naszych serwerów i usunięcie Twoich danych osobowych, kiedy nie jest już konieczne, abyśmy zachowali takie dane. W takim przypadku możemy zachować niektóre z Twoich danych w zakresie, w jakim przetwarzanie jest konieczne: w celu wywiązania się z prawnego obowiązku wymagającego przetwarzania na mocy prawa, któremu podlega lus.expert oraz do ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony roszczeń.

9. Prawo do złożenia skargi do organu nadzorczego

Możesz również skontaktować się z nami, korzystając z poniższych informacji kontaktowych, a my rozpatrzymy Twoją prośbę zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami.

Zmiana oraz usuwanie danych osobowych

Możesz aktualizować i/lub poprawiać informacje na swój temat, wprowadzając zmiany w swoim profilu lub wysyłając do nas e-mail na adres privacy@lus.expert. Zwracamy uwagę, iż w przypadku usunięcia wszystkich danych, Twoje konto może zostać zdezaktywowane. Lus.expert może zachować zarchiwizowaną kopię Twoich danych zgodnie z zasadami zawartymi w niniejszej Polityce prywatności.

Ochrona danych osobowych

LUS.expert wprowadza i stosuje administracyjne, fizyczne i techniczne zabezpieczenia mające na celu ochronę danych osobowych Użytkowników oraz innych informacji przed przypadkowym, niezgodnym z prawem lub nieuprawnionym zniszczeniem, utratą, dostępem, zmianą, ujawnieniem lub wykorzystaniem. Wdrażamy odpowiednie środki techniczne i organizacyjne w celu zapewnienia poziomu bezpieczeństwa stosownego do ryzyka, biorąc pod uwagę rzeczywistość technologiczną, zakres, kontekst, koszty i cele przetwarzania, w zależności od wagi i prawdopodobieństwa, że przetwarzanie mogłoby zagrozić indywidualnym prawom lub wolnościom. Na przykład: LUS.expert wykorzystuje komercyjnie uzasadnione środki bezpieczeństwa, takie jak szyfrowanie, zapory ogniowe i oprogramowanie Secure Socket Layer (SSL) lub protokół bezpiecznego przesyłania hipertekstu (HTTPS) w celu ochrony danych osobowych.

Jeśli LUS.expert uzyska informacje dotyczące realizowanej płatności, informacje te zostaną wykorzystane jedynie dla realizacji celu, dla którego informacja taka została nam udostępniona.

Linki stron trzecich

Nasz portal może zawierać linki do stron internetowych obsługiwanych przez strony inne niż LUS.expert (tzw. linki stron trzecich). Nie kontrolujemy takich stron internetowych i nie ponosimy odpowiedzialności za ich zawartość i / lub politykę prywatności oraz inne praktyki tych stron. Umieszczenie linków do takich stron internetowych nie oznacza jakiegokolwiek związku z ich operatorami, żadnego poparcia dla materiałów na takich stronach internetowych. Użytkownik jest odpowiedzialny za podjęcie wszelkich środków zaradczych w celu zapewnienia, że wszelkie linki, które użytkownik wybiera lub oprogramowanie, które użytkownik pobrał jest wolne od takich elementów, jak wirusy, robaki, konie trojańskie, usterki i inne elementy destrukcyjne. Witryny internetowe prowadzone przez podmioty trzecie mogą mieć własne zasady ochrony prywatności, którym Użytkownik będzie podlegał po przełączeniu się na witrynę strony trzeciej. LUS.expert zaleca każdemu Użytkownikowi zapoznanie się z warunkami i zasadami regulującymi korzystania z witryn stron trzecich.

Wiek użytkowników

Nasz portal nie jest przeznaczony do użytku przez osoby poniżej 18 roku życia. Nie gromadzimy celowo danych osobowych osób, które nie ukończyły 18 roku życia. Jeśli dziecko dostarczyło nam dane osobowe, rodzic lub opiekun tego dziecka może skontaktować się z nami w celu usunięcia danych osobowych z naszych rejestrów. Jeśli uważasz, że możemy mieć jakiekolwiek informacje od dziecka w wieku poniżej 18 lat, skontaktuj się z nami pod adresem privacy@lus.expert. Jeśli dowiemy się, że nieumyślnie pobraliśmy dane osobowe dziecka poniżej 18 roku życia, podejmiemy kroki w celu usunięcia informacji tak szybko, jak to możliwe.

Marketing bezpośredni i sygnały "Nie śledź"

LUS.expert nie śledzi aktywności użytkowników w czasie korzystania z witryn stron trzecich, aby zapewnić ukierunkowane reklamy.

Nie ujawniamy danych osobowych naszych użytkowników stronom trzecim w celach marketingowych takich stron trzecich.

Zmiany Polityki Prywatności

Lus.xpert zastrzega sobie możliwość wprowadzania zmian do niniejszej Polityki prywatności. Będziemy publikować wszelkie zmiany Polityki prywatności na naszej stronie. Jeśli zmiany są znaczące, udostępnimy wyraźniejsze powiadomienie (w tym w przypadku niektórych usług lub programów, powiadomienia e-mail). Zachowamy również poprzednie wersje niniejszej Polityki prywatności w archiwum do wglądu przez użytkowników.

Dane kontaktowe

Jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania dotyczące niniejszej Polityki prywatności, możesz skontaktować się z nami przez e-mail lub pisząc do nas na poniższy adres:

Wyślij e-mail na adres: privacy@lus.expert

Wyślij pocztę na nasz adres:

AHU DB
Dariusz Buda
Ul. Główna 1A
83-200 Starogard Gd.
Polska